No.

Names of the Research Institutions
Persons in Charge

1

The National Engineering Research Center of Composite Modified Polymer Materials

He Li

2

Research & Development Center for Fine Chemical Engineering

He Li

3

The Provincial Key Lab of Karst Environment and Geological Hazard Prevention and Treatment

Zhu Lijun,
Song Jianbo

4

The Provincial Key Lab of Agricultural Bioengineering

Zhao Degang

5

The Provincial Key Lab of Modern Manufacturing Technology

Xie Qingsheng,
Li Shaobo

6

The Provincial Key Lab of Fermentation Engineering and Biological Pharmacy

Lian Bin

7

The Provincial Biochemical Engineering Center

Kang Jichuan

8

The Provincial Key Lab of Great High-performance Computational Chemistry

Wang Yibo

9

The Provincial Key Lab of Photonic Technology and Application

Qin Shuijie,
Hu Lin

10

The Provincial Key Lab of Micronano-electronic and Software Technology

Fu Xinghua

11

The Provincial Key Lab of Structural Engineering

Huang Yong

12

The Provincial Research Center of Electromechanical Equipment and Engineering Technology

Chen Lunjun

13

The Provincial Key Lab of Playing-Go Strategy and Control System

Yang Hui,
Wei Wei

14

Institute of Survey and Design

Li Ming

15

Institute of System Science and Information Technology

Xiang Xiaoling

16

Institute of Mathematics

Yu Jian

17

Institute of Applied Chemistry

Tao Zhu

18

Institute of Resource Chemical Industry

Zhu Yunqin

19

Institute of Computer Software and Theory

Li Xiang

20

Institute of Computer Application

Yao Kaixue

21

Institute of Computer Networking

Fu Guangxuan

22

Institute of Computer Simulation

Li Jianshi

23

Institute of Forestation and Ecology

Ding Guijie

24

Research Center of Karst Eco-environment

Yu Lifei

25

Institute of Insects

Yang Maofa

26

Institute of Rice

Yu Xianquan

27

Institute of Corn

Dai Baowei

28

Research Center of Wheat Growing

Zhang Qingqin

29

Institute of Fruit Tree Resources in Karst Mountains

Fan Weiguo

30

Institute of Sustainable Development of Agriculture

Qian Xiaogang

31

Institute of Oil Crops

Wang Tongqiang

32

Institute of Environment and Resources

Liu Fang

33

Institute of Stony Desertification

He Shengjiang

34

Institute of Food Resource Development and Utilization

Cai Jinteng

35

Institute of Caterpillar Fungus Resources

Liang Zongqi

36

Institute of Biochemical Nutrition

Yu Jianping

37

Institute of Animal Pestilences

Li Yongming

38

Institute of Grass Science

Wang Huizhong

39

Institute of Xiang Pig

Liu Peiqiong

40

Institute of Animal Nutrition and Feedstuff

Yang Zhengde

41

Chicken Farm for Scientific Research

Fu Zhuyin

42

The Provincial Research Center of Domestic Animal Embryo Transfer

Dong Zaiyong

43

Institute of Special Aquatic Products

Dai Yinggui

44

Institute of Poultry

Jian Chengsong

45

Institute of Software

Ren Guangwei

46

Institute of Control Technology

Fu Jiaxiang

47

Institute of Space Structures

Ma Kejian

48

Institute of Ethnic Architecture, Environment Art and Industrial Mould Design

Lv Daoxin,
Yang Qin

49

Institute of Chemical Metallurgy

Yuan Huajun

50

Institute of Metallic Material and Mechanical Strength

Liang Yihua

51

Institute of Material Physics

He Li

52

Institute of Chemical Engineering Materials

Cao Jianxin

53

Institute of Pharmacy and Biotechnology

Qiu Shuyi

54

Institute of Ancient Biology and Biological Ore Formation

Zhao Yuanlong

55

Institute of Energy Science

Liu Yong

56

Institute of Information Security

Xie Xiaorao

   
   
 
 

No.

Names of the Research Institutions Persons in Charge

1

Research Center of Chinese Traditional Culture and Guizhou Local Culture

Xu Zhiming,
Zhang Xinming

2

Research Center of Population, Society and Laws

Li Shiyu,
Yang Junchang

3

Institute of Industrial Economy Engineering

Zhao Ming

4

Institute of the Ethnic Minority Languages and Cultures in Southeast China

Wang Liangfan

5

Institute of Higher Education

To be appointed

6

Academy of Chinese Culture

Zhang Xinmin

7

Research Center of Modern Administration

Wang Zhiling

8

Institute of Public Policies

Xu Lu

9

Research Center of Regional Economy

Hong Mingyong

10

Research Center of Economy

Zhang Shengrong

11

Institute of Civil and Commercial Law

Leng Chuanli

12

Institute of Civil Law and Economic Law

Xiao Qiang

13

Institute of International Law

Zhao Shaoqun

14

Demographic Research Center

Yang Junchang

15

Institute of Foreign Linguistics and Applied Linguistics

Wang Zhiyun

16

Institute of the Transmission of Mass Media Information and Community Development in the Western Minority Areas

Qiu Xueying

17

Institute of Social Science

Guo Xiaoming

18

Institute of Administration

Zhang Dicheng

19

Institute of Economy and Development

Li Jingbo

20

Institute of Japanese Culture

Cheng Fang

21

Research and Cooperation Center for Development of Southwest Institutions of Higher Learning

Liang Jie,
Ma Xianhui